?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Iowa Sucks! - Turkish

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Anti-Racist Action

October 23rd, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:05 pm - Iowa Sucks!
I'm in Iowa right now.

I know, you all envy me sooooo much.

But yeah, I'm drinking. This is fun. It's almost time for a smoke.

Fun, right?

Anyways, Allison and I decided to take a break for awhile today, kinda give me sometime to think about what I want, and want to do with myself.

Fun.

Time to smoke. Lemme alone.

Snoogans,. I'm going soap boxing tomorrow for Take Back Your Time Day (timeday.org. Everyonme should, dammit. Let's change this shit, and get ourselves some fewer hours!!!

Bye bye!

(Leave a comment)


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com